navy children school

BLOCK VII AREA


NEW NAVY NAGAR, COLABA, MUMBAI – 05


AFFILIATION NO. 1130028 , SCHOOL CODE : 34076


UIDC No: 27230100532


TEL NO. 022-22152285

Tuesday

18 | May | 2021

10:12 am

SCHOOL TOPPERS & HOD



NAVY CHILDREN SCHOOL, MUMBAI
HIGHEST SCORE IN STD - XII (AISSCE)
YEAR
NAME
PERCENTAGE
1996-1997 NITYA BALCHANDDRAN 94.4% (SCI)
RIAJ BHWAJA 74.2% (COM)
1997-1998 PREMLATHA P.V. 95.4% (SCI)
NEHA AHUJA 90.0% (COM)
1998-1999 RAVICHANDRAN VIJAY 92.4% (SCI)
NAMRITA KAUR TAKHTAR 90.6% (COM)
1999-2000 BIBAN GILL 88.8%(SCI)
PRADEEP PRASAD 93.2% (COM)
2000-2001 KUNDAVI PERIASAMY 91.2% (SCI)
DIVYA DAS 87.0% (COM)
2001-2002 SANDIPAN MONDAL 92.8% (SCI)
2002-2003 GREGORY I. K. 91.4% (SCI)
2003-2004 AKASH AGARWAL 94.8% (SCI)
GAZAL SANDHU 61.2% (COM)
2004-2005 ALKA 94%(SCI)
NISHA GANDHI 78.2% (COM)
2005-2006 TEJAS YADAV 96.4% (SCI)
ANKITA CHOUDHARY 88.6% (COM)
2006-2007 SAMARTH JAIN 94% (SCI)
RENU YADAV 85.0% (COM)
2007-2008 MANAVAZHI MEGHANA 93.60% (SCI)
ANIKA ATWAL 88.20% (COM)
2008-2009 BHUMI AGARWAL 94.4% (SCI)
K. SHRIYA 89.8% (COM)
2008-2009 R. ARCHANA 94.4% (SCI)
2009-2010 VAIBHAV GREWAL 95.6% (SCI)
VISHAKA NAMBIAR 87.8% (COM)
2010-2011 SALONI PALIWAL 95.4% (SCI)
EKLAVYA GAUR 92% (COM)
2011-2012 SHAYLA SRIVASTAVA 93.6% (SCI)
ADITI KATARIYA 91.2% (COM)
NEHA GUJAR 94% (HUMANITIES)
2012-2013 VAIBHAV VARMA 92.6% (SCI)
POORVAJA SUNDAR 93.4% (COM)
AVNI VYAS 91% (HUMANITIES)
2013-2014 PRIYANKA RANA 95% (SCI)
HEMANSHI VARMA 93.8% (COM)
AASTHA MATHUR 96.4% (HUMANITIES)
2014-2015 NILAY PRATAP SINGH 96.8% (SCI)
AASHNA SADANA 95.6%(COM)
SHAESTA ARMAN MALLICK 96.6% (HUMANITIES)
2015-2016 SOHAIL AKHTAR 95.6% (SCI)
AKANKSHA BHAT 96.0% (COM)
HIMALI SINGH THAKUR 96.6% (HUMANITIES)
2016-2017 PANKAJ YADAV 95.8% (SCI)
APARAJITA AMBASTHA 95.8% (HUMANITIES)
ANCHAL AIRY 95.6% (COM)
2017-2018 PUNEET SINGH KADYAN 96% (SCI)
DIXITA SHARMA 95.80% (COM)
VIDISHA TRIPATHI 95.80% (COOM)
JOSIKA MAHINDRU 96.6% (HUMANITIES)
2018-19 RIYA KUMARI 98.0% (SCI)
TEJAS VIJAY RAGHAV 95.0% (COM)
AKSHARA KRISHNAN 96% (HUM)
2019-2020 REHA RAO 97.4% (SCI)
SHREYA MAHAJAN 95.4% (COM)
ANUGUN RAINA 97.6% (HUMANITIES)
ADITI KARAN 95.2% (COM)


NAVY CHILDREN SCHOOL, MUMBAI
HIGHEST SCORE IN STD - X (AISSE)
YEAR
NAME
PERCENTAGE
2017-2018 DEEPIKA 97.8%
2018-2019 BHAWINI PANDEY 98.20%
2019-2020 VARUN SAVANT 98.4%


HEAD OF DEPARTMENTS
(2021-22)
Subject
Teachers Name
Contact No
English Mrs. Vinti Jetley 9969980795
Hindi Mrs. Sunita Singh 9892256087
Science Mrs. Anita V 9441032148
Mathematics Mr. Ganesh Bitla 9757268639
Social Science Mrs. Runa Sarker 9930276140
Sanskrit Ms. Vaishali Godse 8424817305
Physical Education Mrs. Soma Chakravarty 9004789249
Computer Science Mrs. Sapna Boora 8104725687